UPCOMING WEBCASTS

Past Events

Miss an event? Archives for most live webcasts are available on our YouTube channel. Please subscribe to the channel to be notified of updates as we are continually adding to our library. 

2019 OCTOBER-DECEMBER

2019 JULY-SEPTEMBER

AUS TV: Atlantic University Sport


Football: Atlantic Football League


September 29: Hockey

NLMMHL - Central Impact vs East Coast Blizzard

St. John's, NL


September 28: Hockey

NLMMHL - Central Impact vs East Coast Blizzard

St. John's, NL


September 19: Baseball

NSSBL Playoffs - Kentville vs Dartmouth: GM3

Dartmouth, NS


September 16: Baseball

NSSBL Playoffs - Kentville vs Dartmouth: GM1

Dartmouth, NS


September 15: Hockey

NLMMHL - St. John's Growlers vs Central Impact

Grand Falls-Windsor, NL


September 14: Hockey

NLMMHL - St. John's Growlers vs Central Impact

Grand Falls-Windsor, NL


September 14: Baseball

NSSBL Playoffs - Sydney vs Halifax: GM1

Halifax, NS


September 13-15: Baseball

13U Boys Baseball Atlantics

Dartmouth, NS


September 4,13,20,27: Harness Racing

Truro Raceway

Truro, NS


September 2,5,7,8,12,14,15,19,21,22,26,28.29: Harness Racing

Red Shores

Charlottetown and Summerside, PE


August: Atlantic University Sport


August 27: Baseball

NSSBL - Dartmouth vs Halifax

Halifax, NS


August 22-25: Softball

2019 Eastern Canadian U14 Girls Softball Championship

Quispamsis, NB


August 22-25: Baseball

2019 16U Girls Baseball Invitational

Bedford, NS


August 16: Baseball

NSSBL - Kentville vs Sydney

from Sydney, NS


August 13: Baseball

NSSBL - Kentville vs Halifax

Halifax, NS


August 9: Baseball

NSSBL - Dartmouth vs Sydney

from Sydney, NS


August 6-10: Ball Hockey

2019 CBHA Men's and Women's A and Masters National Championships

St. John's, NL


August 5-11

2019 - U19 Men's Canadian Rugby Championship

St. John's, NL


August 2,9,19,30: Harness Racing

Truro Raceway

Truro, NS


August 1,3,4,8,9,10,12,13,15,16,17,21,22,24,25,29,31: Harness Racing

Red Shores

Charlottetown and Summerside, PE


July 28: Baseball

NSSBL - Sydney vs Halifax

Halifax, NS


July 25-28: Ball Hockey

2019 CBHA Boy's U15, U17, U19 & Girls U16, U19 Junior National Championships

Burnaby and Coquitlam, BC


July 25-27: Volleyball

VNS - Eastern Elite Championships

Halifax, NS


July 18-21: Volleyball

2019 Canada Cup Championships

Halifax, NS


July 18-21: Ball Hockey

2019 CBHA Men’s B, C, D & Women's B National Championships

Montreal, QC


July 14: Baseball

NSSBL - Sydney vs Dartmouth

Dartmouth, NS


July 13-14: Softball

East Coast Softball Classic

Halifax, NS


July 11-14: Soccer - Girls

U15 & U16 Girls Atlantic Soccer Championships

Halifax, NS


July 11-14: Soccer - Boys

U15 & U16 Boys Atlantic Soccer Championships

Moncton, NB


July 4-7: Soccer - Girls

U13 & U14 Girls Atlantic Soccer Championships

Charlottetown, PE


July 11: Baseball

NSSBL - Kentville vs Dartmouth

Dartmouth, NS


July 5,12,16,19,20,21,26: Harness Racing

Truro Raceway

Truro, NS


July 1,4,6,7,9,10,11,12,13,14,18,20,21,25,27,28: Harness Racing

Red Shores

Charlottetown and Summerside, PE

2019 APRIL-JUNE

June 28-30: Jazz and Blues

TD PEI Jazz and Blues Festival

Charlottetown, PE


June 25: Baseball

NSSBL - Dartmouth vs Halifax

Halifax, NS


June 25: Graduation Ceremony

NBCC Moncton Campus

Moncton, NB


June 22-27: Hockey

Andrews International Hockey Showcase

Charlottetown, PE


June 13: Baseball

NSSBL - Kentville vs Dartmouth

Dartmouth, NS


June 7,14,21,28: Harness Racing

Truro Raceway

Truro, NS


June 1,2,6,8,9,13,15,16,20,22,23,27,29: Harness Racing

Red Shores

Charlottetown and Summerside, PE


May 24-26: Volleyball

VNB - Jack Lawson Middle School Cup

Moncton, NB


May 10-12: Volleyball

2019 Volleyball Canada 14U Nationals

Halifax, NS


May 10-11: Gymnastics

Eastern Canadian Gymnastics Championships

Summerside, PE


May 8-12: IFF

2019 U19 Men's World Floorball Championship

Halifax, NS


May 4,11,16,18,23,25,26,27,30: Harness Racing

Red Shores

Charlottetown and Summerside, PE


May 3,10,17,24,31: Harness Racing

Truro Raceway

Truro, NS


May 2-5: East Coast Music Association

2019 ECMA Festival

Charlottetown, PE


April 28: Wheelchair Basketball

2019 Canadian Wheelchair Basketball League National Championship

Charlottetown, PE


April 22-29: Hockey (M)

Telus Cup - Canadian National Midget Championship

Thunder Bay, ON


April 21-27: Hockey (F)

Esso Cup - Canadian National Female Midget Championship

Sudbury, ON


April 19-21: Hockey

Andrews Hockey - Oyster Cup

Charlottetown, PE


April 12-14: Hockey

Hockey NS - Day of Champions

Truro, NS


April 12-14: Volleyball

VNS Provincial Championships

Halifax, NS


April 12,13,14: Hockey (M)

The Herder Memorial Championship

Grand Falls-Windsor, NL


April 6,7: Hockey (M)

The Herder Memorial Championship

Torbay, NL


April 4-7: Hockey (M)

Midget Major AAA Atlantic Championship

Charlottetown, PE


April 4-7: Hockey (F)

Midget AAA Female Atlantic Championship

Bathurst, NB


April 4-7: Hockey (M)

Bantam Major AAA Atlantic Championship

St. Margaret's Bay, NS


April 4-7: Hockey (F)

Bantam AAA Female Atlantic Championship

Clarenville, NL


April 4-7: Hockey (M)

Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship

New Glasgow, NS


2019 JANUARY-MARCH

March 27-31: Hockey

Maritime Hockey North Junior C Championship

Woodstock, NB


March 21-24: Hockey

NS Peewee AAA Provincial Championship

Halifax, NS


Mar 15, 16: Hockey

NL Senior Hockey Playoffs

Gander and Grand Falls-Windsor, NL


March 14-17: Hockey

NS Major Bantam Provincials

New Glasgow, NS


March 10: Hockey

NL Senior Hockey Playoffs

Grand Falls-Windsor, NL


March 2,3: Hockey

NL Senior Hockey Playoffs

Gander, NL


February 16: Robot Programming

Acadia Robot Programming Competitions

Wolfville, NS


February 9,10: Hockey

NL Senior Hockey - Cataracts

Grand-Falls Windsor and Gander, NL


February 3: Hockey

Spud Tournament

Charlottetown, PE


February 2,3: Hockey

NL Senior Hockey - Cataracts

Grand Falls-Windsor, NL


January 31-February 2: Basketball

32nd Dairy Town Classic

Sussex, NB


January 21-27: Curling

NS Curling - Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Dartmouth, NS


January 21-27: Curling

NS Curling - Deloitte Tankard

Dartmouth, NS


January 10-13: Ringette

2019 Charlottetown Ringette Tournament

Charlottetown, PE


January 9-13: Hockey

2019 Chronicle Herald IceJam

Bedford, NS


January 5,12,19,26: Harness Racing

Red Shores

Charlottetown, PE

2018 NOVEMBER-DECEMBER

December 14-15: Volleyball

Volleyball New Brunswick - Age Class Provincials

Moncton, NB


December 1,8,15,26,31: Harness Racing

Red Shores

Charlottetown, PE


November 3-9: Hockey

2018 World U-17 Hockey Challenge

Saint John and Quispamsis, NB